background image
Committee Chairs
MNUSA DIRECTORS
www.mnsnowmobiler.org info@mnsnowmobiler.org
President
Mark Steinmueller - XM
28508 S. Pineview Beach Rd.
Brook Park 55007
320-679-3653
mnusatrs@msn.com
Vice President
Gayle Quistgard - XM
Bemidji 56601
218-760-3999
gayleq@midco.net
Secretary
Janet Widness - XM
43390 220th St
Clitherall 56524
218-769-4243
jwstulk@prtel.com
Treasurer
Mark Kavanaugh - XM
11711 Pine Beach Dr
Brainerd 56401
218-828-4073
markekavanaugh@gmail. com
Director-At-Large
Keith Twombly - XM
28818 County Rd 19
Merrifield 56465
218-765-4302
bigsnowman_99@yahoo.com
Executive Board
Region 1
Jim Folz - XM, 29005 110th St NW.,
Warren, 56762, 218-745-5849
binnyandjamez5354@yahoo.com
Greg Anderson, 61125 340th St.
Warroad, 56763, 218-386-3262
gregea42@gmail.com
Gail Friborg, 18030 400th St.,
Clearbrook, 56634, 218-694-2840
pfgf@gvtel.com
Gordon Gudvangen, 37622 105th Ave
SW., Fertile, 56540, 218-574-2501
ggordys@gvtel.com
Rod Seibel, 4753 Loganah Ln NW,
Bemidji, 56601, 218-444-8142
seibel@paulbunyan.net
Region 2
Jerry Kujala - XM,4951 Spirit Lake Rd.,
Mt. Iron, 55768, 218-735-8446
jdkujala@gmail.com
Mike Hughes, 35599 W. McAvity Lake
Rd., Grand Rapids, 55744,
218-999-7241, mthslh@paulbunyan.net
Al Lauer, 26915 Reilly Beach Rd,
Bovey, 55709, 218-256-0279
laueralan@aol.com
De Lyle Pankratz, 7756 Ely Lake Dr.,
Eveleth, 55734, 218-744-1375
dwpankratz@yahoo.com
Terry Peterson - XM, 38886 N Shoreland
Rd., Sturgeon Lake, 55783,
218-372-3459, tatbrd@hotmail.com
Karen Reid, 16289 Goshawk St.,
McGregor, 55760, 218-426-3356
tsf@frontiernet.net
Sheri Vertina - XM, 3203 Town Rd. 443,
International Falls, 56649,
218, 377-4354, vertina2@hotmail.com
Jack White, 11914 Main St, PO Box 514,
Northome, 56661, 218-897-5764
jwhite@paulbunyan.net
Region 3
George Burton, 701 Charles St.,
Brainerd, 56401, 218-829-8922
norpac@brainerd.net
Tad Hoefs, PO Box 238,
Browerville, 56438, 320-594-6012,
320-594-6268 eves & fax
tooltime@browervillemn.com
John Olmscheid, PO Box 160,
Elrosa, 56325, 320-697-5663
jmolmscheid@frontiernet.net
Craig Swanberg, 30240 Lofton Ave N,
Chisago City, 55013, 612-709-7637
cswanberg@quadion.com
Dean Thompson, 19176 Kent St NW.,
Elk River, 55330, 763-441-8555
dthompson@usfamily.net
Region 4
Doug Anderson, 2109 280th St.,
Marshall, 56258, 507-530-1320
douga@marshallmachineshop.com
Larry Benzel, 81607 320th St.,
Madelia, 56062, 507-642-8981
voice & fax, ldben@cccinternet.net
Darin Brink, 2893 State Hwy 68
Marshall, 56258, 507-531-0327
dbr@vestas.com
Jeff Kack, PO Box 55,
Appleton, 56208, 320-289-1069
jkack@mchsi.com
Dick Kuttner , 522 Shady Ridge Rd NW,
Hutchinson, 55350, 320-587-6536
richardk@hutchtel.net
Region 5
Bob Linn - XM, 48947 N Shore Rd.,
Waterville, 56096, 507-362-8311
boblinn41@gmail.com
Mark Anderson, 308 NW 5th St,
Adams, 55909, 507-582-7736
anderson01@frontiernet.net
Mike Clevenger, 7302 NW 97th Ave
Morristown, 55052, 507-838-5713
clevmcmk@myclearwave.net
Dennis Conniff, 6721 State 44,
Caledonia, 55921, 507-894-4257
conniffd@acegroup.cc
Jim Miesbauer, 5215 Roselee Cir NW.,
Byron, 55920, 507-775-2497
jim@jimmiesbauer.com
Region 6
Brian Hagen - XM, 8026 Hyde Ave S.,
Cottage Grove, 55016, 651-459-9990
hagen39@msn.com
Carrie Hagen, 760 21st St.,
Newport, 55055, 651-210-7501
chagen16@gmail.com
Roger Letcher - XM, 1365 Parkwood
Dr., Woodbury, 55125, 651-336-7632
rogeranddonnamn@comcast.net
Bill Prinsen, 7023 256th St.,
Wyoming, 55092, 651-982-1060
skidoo06-@hotmail.com
Beckie Zweig - XM, 20531 Xavis St NW.,
Oak Grove, 55011, 763-370-1506
edgex4@msn.com
Region 7
Bob Klein, 4612 Jay St.,
Duluth, 55804, 218-525-6468
rrjk42@charter.net
Rick Johnson - XM, 4353 Briarwood Ln.,
Hopkins, 55343, 952-935-7249
rick@teampro.net
Randy Laberge - XM, 5424 Lax Lake Rd.,
Silver Bay, 55614, 218-353-7697
dandrlaberge@hotmail.com
Dan Larson, 5020 Munger Shaw Rd.,
Saginaw, 55778, 218-729-5411
dlogger222@aol.com
Greg Sorenson, 5971 St Louis River Rd.,
Duluth, 55810,
cell 218-393-0413, minnsnoman@aol.com

Bill Ylatupa - XM, 43 Garden Dr.,
Silver Bay, 55614, 218-226-4608
ylatupa2@gmail.com
Region 8
Mark LaBaw - XM, 1471 Independence
Ave., Chaska, 55318, 952-221-2564
mlabawstillafishn@yahoo.com
Michael Carlson, 1585 Serenity Lane.,
Waconia, 55387, mcarlson_reg8@yahoo.com
Marc Dahlquist, 6400 Sycamore Ln #324
Maple Grove, 55369, 763-228-9971
mdahlqu@yahoo.com
Chuck Doherty - XM, 1053 Dakota St S,
Shakopee, 55379, 952-445-9130
ironcross1964@aol.com
Earl Klersy - XM, 14050 Xanthus Lane.,
Rogers, 55374, 763-427-3993
Region 9
Charles Chadbourne, 30974 170th St.,
Detroit Lakes, 56501, 218-847-6517
peewee@arvig.net
Donald Hansen - XM, PO Box 94,
Cyrus, 56323, 320-795-2741

Mark Miller - XM, 22888 110th St.,
Fergus Falls, 56537, 218-589-7221
mhmllr@prtel.com
Steve "Woody" Widness - XM, 43390
220th St., Clitherall, 56524,
218-769-4243, jwstulk@prtel.com
Booth:
Dean Thompson 763-441-8555
By-Laws:
Terry Hutchinson - XM 612-581-6627
Communications:
Gayle Quistgard 218-763-3999
Charity/Awards:
Janet Widness - XM 218-769-4243
Elections/Nominations:
Pat Sable - 507-451-0488
Finance/Audit:
Dennis Conniff 218-894-4257
Fund Raising:
George Burton 218-829-8922
Land Access:
OPEN
Legislative/DNR:
Terry Peterson - XM 218-372-3459
Membership:
Beckie Zweig - XM - 763-370-1506
Merchandise:
Tad Hoefs 320-594-6012
Safety:
Curt & MaryAnn Berg - XM 320-269-6184
Site Selection:
Tad Hoefs 320-594-6012
Trails/DNR:
Terry Hutchinson - XM 612-581-6627
Website/Social Media:
Mark Kavanaugh - XM 218-828-4073
MnUSA Office: 7040 Lakeland Ave N, Ste 212, Brooklyn Pk 55428 ph.763-577-0185 fax 763-577-0186
Directors
9
4
8
5
7
6
1
2
3
10
Minnesota Snowmobiling